407 Humming Bird Lane, New York Mills, MN 56567 (MLS# 20-28514)


$235,450
407 Humming Bird Lane
New York Mills, MN 56567
MLS# 20-28514
5 beds  |  3 baths  |  4440 sqft


407 Humming Bird Lane, New York Mills, MN 56567
  1 / 36  
407 Humming Bird Lane, New York Mills, MN 56567 407 Humming Bird Lane, New York Mills, MN 56567 407 Humming Bird Lane, New York Mills, MN 56567 407 Humming Bird Lane, New York Mills, MN 56567 407 Humming Bird Lane, New York Mills, MN 56567 407 Humming Bird Lane, New York Mills, MN 56567 407 Humming Bird Lane, New York Mills, MN 56567 407 Humming Bird Lane, New York Mills, MN 56567 407 Humming Bird Lane, New York Mills, MN 56567 407 Humming Bird Lane, New York Mills, MN 56567 407 Humming Bird Lane, New York Mills, MN 56567 407 Humming Bird Lane, New York Mills, MN 56567 407 Humming Bird Lane, New York Mills, MN 56567 407 Humming Bird Lane, New York Mills, MN 56567 407 Humming Bird Lane, New York Mills, MN 56567 407 Humming Bird Lane, New York Mills, MN 56567 407 Humming Bird Lane, New York Mills, MN 56567 407 Humming Bird Lane, New York Mills, MN 56567 407 Humming Bird Lane, New York Mills, MN 56567 407 Humming Bird Lane, New York Mills, MN 56567 407 Humming Bird Lane, New York Mills, MN 56567 407 Humming Bird Lane, New York Mills, MN 56567 407 Humming Bird Lane, New York Mills, MN 56567 407 Humming Bird Lane, New York Mills, MN 56567 407 Humming Bird Lane, New York Mills, MN 56567 407 Humming Bird Lane, New York Mills, MN 56567 407 Humming Bird Lane, New York Mills, MN 56567 407 Humming Bird Lane, New York Mills, MN 56567 407 Humming Bird Lane, New York Mills, MN 56567 407 Humming Bird Lane, New York Mills, MN 56567 407 Humming Bird Lane, New York Mills, MN 56567 407 Humming Bird Lane, New York Mills, MN 56567 407 Humming Bird Lane, New York Mills, MN 56567 407 Humming Bird Lane, New York Mills, MN 56567 407 Humming Bird Lane, New York Mills, MN 56567 407 Humming Bird Lane, New York Mills, MN 56567

Property Description
Have you been looking for a home with more room? Take a look at this home it has over 4000 square feet. This home will amaze you with all the storage space. Walk into the front door and you will have plenty of room to take off you outdoor wear and then you will notice the huge living room. The living room features a beautiful see through fireplace and plenty of room for larger furniture. All the bedrooms are oversized and have great closets. The master bedroom is huge with 2 doors to enter your master closet. The owner's bath is spacious and complete with whirlpool tub and separate shower and a double sink. The kitchen and dining room are great for entertaining, with a huge island and lots of space for a large dining room table, while sitting at the table that overlooks the family room

Details
Maps
Documents
None
Current Price: $235,450
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Contract Information
List Date: 2019-10-09
Type of Property: Single Family Residence
List Price: $235,450
Agent Relationship: No
Lender Owned: No
General Property Information
Construction Status: Previously Owned
Style: SF Single Family
Stories/Levels: 1 Story
Total Floors: 1
Year Built: 2002
Remodeled/Addition: No
Total Bedrooms: 5
Total Bathrooms: 3
Full Baths: 3
Fireplace: Yes
Finished Above Grade: 2220
Finished Below Grade: 2220
Total Fnsh'd SqFt: 4440
Garage Capacity: 3
Aprox Lot Dimensions: .47 acres
Approx Nbr of Acres: 0.47
Waterfront: No
Waterfront Name: None
% Ownership: 100
Association Fee: No
Location, Tax and Other Information
House Number: 407
Street: Humming Bird
Street Abbreviation: Lane
County: Otter Tail
Postal City: New York Mills
State/Province: MN
Zip Code: 56567
City/Rural: City
Geo Lat: 46.526514
Geo Lon: -95.367902
Tax Classification: Homestead
Tax Year: 2019
Tax Amount: 3424
Assessments: No
Assessment Balance: 70
Taxes w/Assessments: 3494
School District: New York Mills #553
Directions & Remarks
Directions: Highway 67 North to Mockingbird Ln. turn right to Hummingbird Lane, turn left to address.
Square Footage
Main Floor SqFt: 2220
SqFt Down: 2220
Property Features
Bath Description: Full Basement; Full Master; Main Floor Full Bath
Dining: Combine with Kitchen
Fireplace Type: Electric; Gas
Basement Features: Finished
Basement Material: Poured Concrete
Basement Style: Full
Construction Type: Modular
Exterior: Vinyl
Garage Type: Attached
Roof: Asphalt Shingles
Mechanicals: Water Heater - Gas; Water Softener - Own
Fuel: Natural Gas
Heat: Forced Air; In-Floor
Supplements
and a fireplace. The kitchen also has many great features including lights just above the cabinets for more lights. Sitting in the family room you will also enjoy the see through fireplace; looking into the dining room. If the main level wasn't big enough, there is a large sunroom that goes right outside to a nice deck. As you walk downstairs to even more space you will notice the oak staircase. The basement has a huge family room. The storage down here is amazing, imagine enough space to store all you stuff, plus more. There is also a cedar storage room that has enough space for all your clothes. Don't forget there are 2 more bedrooms and a bathroom in this spacous basement. Also all the doors are 36". Going outside you will notice the large semi circular driveway, 3 stall garage, beautifully landscaped with shrubs and bushes, that have a sprinkler system to water them, the backyard also has great trees and this lot is larger, a double lot. The garage also features in floor heat with a seprate heat control and a floor drain.
Room Information
Room Name Level Length Length Width Width Remarks
BathroomMain6.006.008.008.00
Master BedroomMain14.0014.0017.0017.00
Bedroom 2Main10.0010.0013.0013.00
Bedroom 3Main12.0012.0014.0014.00
Bedroom 4Basement14.0014.0018.7518.75
Bedroom 5Basement11.0011.0019.0019.00
DeckMain10.0010.0028.0028.00
Dining RoomMain12.5012.5015.0015.00
Family RoomBasement19.0019.0032.0032.00
KitchenMain14.0014.0014.5014.50
LaundryMain6.006.009.509.50
Living RoomMain18.0018.0019.5019.50
SunroomMain7.507.5029.5029.50
Utility RoomMainLength: x; Width: x
BathroomBasementLength: x; Width: x
BathroomMainLength: x; Width: x

Listing Office: Real Estate Results

Office Email: [email protected]

Last Updated: October - 25 - 2019

407 Humming Bird Lane, New York Mills, MN 56567 - MLS# 20-28514

The broker providing this data believes them to be correct, but advises interested parties to confirm them before relying on them in a purchase decision.

Friday 17th of January 2020 01:23 PM